Booth Assignments and Floor Plan for Employers

View Exhibit Hall A Floor Plan
Booth #Interview #District/Organization NameState/Country# of BoothsLunch/Hospitality TicketsElectricityCarpet
J19 Academia Cesar ChavezMN131
C19 Academy of Whole LearningMN120
E4 Acero Schools - ChicagoIL110
F11 ACR HomesMN120
C1 Alaska Teacher PlacementAK120
H10 Aldine ISDTX110
E22 Annandale Public School ISD 876MN120
C5102Annette Island School District AK141
B10714-715Anoka-Hennepin School DistrictMN1101
C20510Athlos Academy of St. CloudMN130
D19312Athlos Leadership AcademyMN121
G1 Aurora Public SchoolsCO110
G7203Baltimore City Public SchoolsMD120
G8 Baltimore County Public SchoolsMD120
O18 Benilde-St. Margaret's SchoolMN141
C6 Bering Strait School DistrictAK120
J4 Brockton Public SchoolsMT120
C11304Brooklyn Center Community SchoolsMN120
A11-12 Burnsville-Eagan-Savage School District MN250
J20 Cambridge-Isanti SchoolsMN120
J10 Canyons School DistrictUT120
E18 Catholic Schools Center of ExcellenceMN120
A13-14706-708Centennial School District ISD #12MN281
G6 Charles County Public SchoolsMD130
H17 Columbia Heights Public SchoolsMN130
F18 Community School of Excellence MN120
G16 Conservation Corps of Minnesota and IowaMN120
F16 Cook County SchoolsMN130
C16204Crème de la CrèmeMN141
G17 DaVinci Academy of Art and ScienceMN130
E8111Desert Sands Unified School DistrictCA121
H6 Dickinson Public SchoolsND120
O3 Dipont EducationNY110
E17 Duluth Public Schools #709MN120
G3-4 Duval County Public SchoolsFL260
E1105-106Dysart Unified School DistrictAZ141
B24-25712-713Eastern Carver County SchoolsMN290
A26-27300-301Eden Prairie SchoolsMN271
H19213Face to Face AcademyMN120
H2 Falcon School District 49CO120
C12606Forest Lake Area SchoolsMN160
G2200-201Fountain-Fort Carson School District 8CO130
B11-12607-609Fridley Public Schools-District 14MN282
F13 Friends School of MinnesotaMN120
O17 Friendship Academy of the ArtsMN130
F4 Garden City Public Schools USD 457KS120
H1202Garfield County School District 16CO121
F17 Goodhue County Education DistrictMN120
O11108Hayward Community School DistrictWI121
F14310Hennepin SchoolsMN120
F19 Hiawatha AcademiesMN120
E12 Hmong College Prep AcademyMN140
C7104Hoonah City School DistrictAK111
B1 Hopkins Public Schools ISD #270MN1100
H11 Houston Independent School DistrictTX110
O19 Huntington Learning CenterMN110
A6-7 Independent School District 728MN261
A3 Intermediate School District 287MN120
C17 Intermediate School District 917MN130
O2 International Schools ConsortiumGA120
J199-100Internationella Engelska SkolanInternational130
F12409-410Inver Grove Heights Schools, ISD 199MN150
E14206-209ISD 622 - North St. Paul-Maplewood-OakdaleMN150
H3112-113Jeffco Public Schools CO120
D5 Juneau School DistrictAK130
D7 Kansas City Missouri Public Schools MO120
F6 Keppel Union School DistrictCA110
B21 Kinderberry HillMN120
B18303KIPP MinnesotaMN120
B4-5703Lakes International Language AcademyMN291
J3 Lame Deer Public SchoolMT110
O8 Lander County School DistrictNV120
G10 LEAD Public SchoolsTN110
D17 Legacy Christian AcademyMN120
F1-2 Legacy Traditional SchoolsAZ260
H5 Lincoln Public SchoolsNE130
E6 Lincoln Unified School DistrictCA110
E13 Lionsgate AcademyMN140
D14 LoveWorks Academy for Visual and Performing ArtsMN131
G18212Loving Shepherd Early Learning CenterMN120
C3 Lower Kuskokwim School DistrictAK110
O10109Madison Metropolitan School DistrictWI121
C18514Maranatha Christian AcademyMN141
J8 Mater Academy - Mountain VistaNV110
J7 Mater Academy – BonanzaNV110
C22415Mid-State Education DistrictMN120
H20 Minneapolis Public SchoolsMN120
J21 Minnesota Alliance with YouthMN120
TBD Minnesota Army National Guard MN120
G19 Minnesota Transitions Charter SchoolMN140
A4406-408Minnetonka Public SchoolsMN180
O4 Mission-HaitiSD120
O5 Montana Schools Recruitment ProjectMT120
B14 Moorhead Area Public SchoolsMN140
J17-18412-413Mounds View Public Schools #621MN2121
G5 Nassau County School DistrictFL130
J2 Network of International Christian SchoolsMS110
F10 New Horizon AcademyMN121
C14 New Prague Area Schools ISD 721MN130
D4110North Slope Borough School DistrictAK120
B20610Northeast Metro 916 Intermediate School DistrictMN120
B7 Northland Learning CenterMN140
D2 Northwest Arctic Borough School DistrictAK120
D22 Northwest Minnesota Achievement and Integration GroupMN110
E20 Nova Classical AcademyMN120
E7 Oro Grande School DistrictCA130
E10 Orono School DistrictMN150
B13306-309Osseo Area SchoolsMN1121
B23709-710Owatonna Public SchoolsMN140
C10 PACT Charter SchoolMN130
E2 Parker Unified School DistrictAZ110
H21 Peace CorpsDC110
G20 Prairie Seeds AcademyMN120
A5613-614Prior Lake-Savage Area Schools, ISD #719MN191
D13 Prodeo AcademyMN121
F5 Rapid City Area School DistrictSD120
D16612Red Wing Public Schools ISD 256MN141
O20 Richfield Public Schools #280MN121
F20 River GroveMN120
E21 Robbinsdale Area SchoolsMN120
J16513Rochester Public SchoolsMN141
A8-10400-404Rosemount, Apple Valley, Eagan - District 196MN391
A15-16210Roseville Area Schools - ISD #623MN240
A24-25506-509Saint Paul Public SchoolsMN2150
F21515Saint Peter Public Schools ISD 508MN131
H18 Sartell St. Stephen School District ISD 748MN120
B16 Seven Hills Preparatory AcademyMN120
B22 Shattuck-St. Mary's SchoolMN121
F7 Silver Valley Unified School DistrictCA120
E19315Sojourner Truth AcademyMN120
O21 SourcewellMN120
D10-12 South Washington County SchoolsMN392
H16512SouthWest Metro Intermediate District #288MN150
C2 Southwest Region School DistrictAK121
D1 Special Education Service AgencyAK110
A18-20502-504, 602-604Spring Lake Park SchoolsMN3203
D18414St. Anthony New Brighton SchoolsMN130
A21-23 St. Cloud Area School District 742MN3123
O6 St. Labre Indian SchoolMT120
C13 St. Louis County Schools, ISD 2142MN121
B2 St. Michael-Albertville School District #885MN120
H8 Standing Rock Community SchoolND140
B6704Stillwater Area Public SchoolsMN140
O1 TeachBeyondIL110
B17 Teachers On CallMN130
E11 TeachersASAPMN120
G21 The Gardner SchoolMN140
D21615Thief River Falls Public Schools ISD 564MN120
C21 Torah AcademyMN120
J5 Troops to TeachersMT110
O16 Twin Cities International SchoolsMN140
B19 Virginia Public Schools ISD 706MN120
B3 Waconia Public Schools ISD No. 110MN120
B8302Waseca Public SchoolsMN120
F3 Waterloo Community School DistrictIA120
E16 Waubun Ogema White Earth Public Schools #435MN120
A17500-501Wayzata Public SchoolsMN180
A1-2702White Bear Lake Area Schools, ISD 624MN261
H7 Williston Public School District #1ND141
D20 Willmar Public Schools ISD 347MN120
D6103Yupiit School DistrictAK130